Wisconsin Department of Transportation

Alert: The following services will be unavailable on Saturday, January 5, 2013 from 12 a.m. (midnight) to 6 a.m. CST due to system maintenance.

Land division reviewers

Land division
reviewers by region

Ashland, Barron, Bayfield, Buffalo, Burnett, Chippewa, Clark, Douglas, Dunn, Eau Claire, Jackson, Pepin, Pierce, Polk, Rusk Sawyer, St. Croix, Taylor, Trempealeau and Washburn counties Columbia, Crawford, Dane, Dodge, Grant, Green, Iowa, Jefferson, Juneau, La Crosse, Lafayette, Monroe, Richland, Rock, Sauk and Vernon counties Kenosha, Racine, Milwaukee, Ozaukee, Walworth, Washington and Waukesha counties Brown, Calumet, Door, Fond du Lac, Kewaunee, Manitowoc, Marinette, Oconto, Outagamie, Sheboygan and Winnebago counties Adams, Florence, Forest, Green Lake, Iron, Langlade, Lincoln, Marathon, Marquette, Menomonee, Oneida, Portage, Price, Shawano, Vilas, Waupaca, Waushara and Wood counties Map of WisDOT's regions

Map of land division reviewers

Central Office

Mike Roach
4802 Sheboygan Avenue, Room 651
P.O. Box 7916
Madison, WI 53707-7916
Phone: (608) 266-2372 (Madison) or (715) 365-6778 (Rhinelander)

North Central Region

Rhinelander Office
Florence, Forest, Iron, Langlade, Lincoln, Oneida, Price and Vilas counties

Robert Winat
510 North Hanson Lake Road,
P.O. Box 777
Rhinelander, WI 54501-0777
Phone: (715) 365-5796
Fax: (715) 365-5780

Wisconsin Rapids Office
Adams, Green Lake, Juneau, Marathon, Marquette, Portage, Waupaca, Waushara and Wood counties

Kelly Nicolaus
1681 Second Avenue
Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495-8021
Phone: (715) 421-8051
Fax: (715) 423-0334

Northeast Region

Brown, Calumet, Door, Fond du Lac, Kewaunee, Manitowoc, Marinette, Oconto, Outagamie, Sheboygan and Winnebago counties

Jackie Eisch
944 Vanderperren Way
Green Bay, WI 54304
Phone: (920) 492-7734
Fax: (920) 492-5711

Northwest Region

Eau Claire office
Buffalo, Chippewa, Clark, Dunn, Eau Claire, Jackson, Pepin, Pierce, St. Croix and Trempealeau counties

Tammy Ricksecker
718 W. Clairemont Avenue
Eau Claire, WI 54701
Phone: (715) 836-3905
Fax: (715) 836-2807

Superior office
Ashland, Barron, Bayfield, Burnet, Douglas, Polk, Rusk, Sawyer, Taylor and Washburn counties

Kathy Jorgenson
1701 North 4th Street
Superior, WI 54880
Phone: (715) 392-7944
Fax: (715) 392-7863

Southeast Region

Kenosha, Milwaukee, Ozaukee, Racine, Walworth, Washington and Waukesha counties

Charlie Gilbertson
141 NW Barstow Street
P.O. Box 798
Waukesha, WI 53188
Phone: (262) 548-6704
Fax: (262) 548-8655
TDD: (262) 548-8801

Southwest Region

Madison office
Columbia, Dane, Dodge, Grant, Green, Iowa, Jefferson, Lafayette, Rock and Sauk counties

Jean Mancheski
2101 Wright St.
Madison, WI 53704-2583
Phone: (608) 246-3807
Fax: (608) 246-3819

La Crosse office
Crawford, La Crosse, Monroe, Richland and Vernon counties

Mike Lenz
3550 Mormon Coulee Road
La Crosse, WI 54601-6767
Phone: (608) 785-9967
Fax: (608) 785-9969

Questions about the content of this page:
Division of Transportation System Development, division-office.dtd@dot.wi.gov

Last modified: November 14, 2011

All external hyperlinks are provided for your information and for the benefit of the general public. The Wisconsin Department of Transportation does not testify to, sponsor or endorse the accuracy of the information provided on externally linked pages. Some pages contain links to other documents and media types (PDF, Word, Flash, Video, etc.) and require free plugins to work. Visit our software information page for assistance.